Weekend Update

6 05 2007

Battle Angel Alita Last Order ch 56-57 by Rippersanime


Claymore Volume 08 by 10sigh


Mirai Nikki Vol 1-3 and Chapter 14-16 RAW


MPD Psycho Volume 1-11 RAW

and
MPD Psycho Volume 1-10 by Hawks & Omanga


Pumpkin Scissors Volume 1-6 RAW


Kamiyadori Volume 1-5 RAW Complete


Kyoko Karasuma Volume 1-5 RAW

~Invalent~


Actions

Information

24 responses

6 05 2007
Masger

hey is there any hope for torrents for thoose new raws ???
Since ddl sites are a bother and don’t always work – and have limits for some countries in number of connections …

6 05 2007
Infer

Claymore yay!

Thanks🙂

6 05 2007
invalent

We are thinking about torrents, but for example Mirai Nikki is available on lurk, like the recent Pumpkin Scissors RAW and MPD Psycho scanlations as well =)

7 05 2007
Masger

Yeah i know i’ve got pumpkin vol 06 from lurk as well as mirai also from lurk or from other fservs on irc , but most of the new stuff is ureachable on irc , besides it’s easier to dl a pack with torrent , and in torrent you can always choose if you want only one volume

cheers and thx for the uplaods

7 05 2007
Jamie

Torrent for Claymore 8 pls!😀

I really hate Rapidshare and Megaupload. Their service is terrible and too limited.

7 05 2007
Masger

hmm it doesn’t seem to good ;/
the direct dl from jcafe redirects me to main page , megaupload doesn’t work for me (simply couse it redirects when you try to connect – there are ppl with more protection then other ant not only does megauplaod abuse trust but also it has lots of additional installed stuff …)
As for where to uplaod 4shared and sandspace are better
but obviously torrents are the best – and irc of course
cheers

7 05 2007
silverado

well if you’re using an download accelerator it redirects you to the main page

7 05 2007
Masger

Maybe so but i’m not using any i just have plenty of scripts implemented into the system which block redirecting and so on , – like no referers , no dl accelerators and so on , only firefox with some more additional script blockers🙂

7 05 2007
silverado

ok, I’ve deactivated antihotlinking for your ip. try now masger

7 05 2007
Masger

ok it works now thx , when you upload all of it on torrent i’ll seed for a few days to help
cheers

7 05 2007
silverado

Nah now that i got it as ddl on the manga archive, i dont think a torrent is necessary.

7 05 2007
Masger

Silverado you gonna upload the rest of the new raws to manga archive also?? Ain’t that to much of bw usage?? wouldn’t it be better just to share the rest on torrent , after all thoos eare almost 30 volumes…

7 05 2007
silverado

Nope I’m just uploading the series i like😛

7 05 2007
twerp

Volume 11 of MPD Psycho? Mother f***in’ piece of ***damn holy sh*t!

I mean, yeah, I can’t read much Japanese yet and I’m still probably 2-5 years away from being able to read untranslated manga but, damn, it’s been years since volume 10 was released. Since it’s been licensed by Dark Horse and Omanga’s dropped it, I wonder if anybody’s still gonna pick it up?

7 05 2007
Mister Phil

Hi Silv,

Great job for the new MU archive
And already 2 millions…
Waouh !!!
When did we have the 1rst million ?
And When did we start to count the number of click ?

By the way, being on holiday, far away… I’m “just” enjoying the reading of MPD Psycho…
Take care

Mr Phil

7 05 2007
ed

great stuff thanks

7 05 2007
moondo

thanks for claymore vol 8. i have the raw scans till volume 11….. can’t wait for someone to translate them.

7 05 2007
silverado

@phil, yo mate! Long time no see. Where are you and when are ya back? Also do you know what my skype nick was? I forgot xD

Arkaniet uploaded volume 12 raw, didnt he? Just use the search feature, mates.

8 05 2007
moondo

omg thanks for claymore vol 9. that was so fast -_-;;;

8 05 2007
Masger

are theer some problems with uplaoding Kyoko Karasuma vol 01 to manga archive ?? as for ares i think it’s ashame that nibo picked it up , seems that kmts is just starting releases again , after their translator had some problems ( i won’t go into detail , couse it’s his bussines if he wants to tell everyone ) and they would probably picj up the pace after all kmts is one of the oldest active groups out there (maybe only m-s is older ) ,and now nibo hit them with that – heh there are so many great projects to do out there
As for ppl going from group to group and pestering them that they should pick up sth , couse they didin’t have their fix in the last weeks , or months it’s baddddd
Well we’ll se how it al ends , maybe nibo will get floded with new ares releases from kmts , like SF did with SAO

8 05 2007
Corbs

Ares ch84 is out, but has there been sign of ch83?
Unfortunately, I could not find it…

I agree moondo, 10sigh is a beast…

8 05 2007
yal

na, 83 is not out yet, just wait for kmts or nibo =)

9 05 2007
ayee

The guy(s) scanlating Claymore are doing a awesome release… best big release in awhile🙂

11 05 2007
Arashi

awesome, i’m getting my Claymore overdose asap ! Thank ou very much ^_^




%d bloggers like this: