New Anime-Week

22 08 2007

Naruto​ Shippuuden​ – 26​ by DB

Bleach – 137 by DB

Oh! Edo Rocket – 10(MkV) by Shinsen-Subs
Oh! Edo Rocket – 10(XviD) by Shinsen-Subs

Oh! Edo Rocket – 09(MkV) by Shinsen-Subs
Oh! Edo Rocket – 09(XviD) by Shinsen-Subs

Oh! Edo Rocket – 08(MkV) by Shinsen-Subs
Oh! Edo Rocket – 08(XviD) by Shinsen-Subs

Oh! Edo Rocket – 07(MkV) by Shinsen-Subs
Oh! Edo Rocket – 07(XviD) by Shinsen-Subs

Oh! Edo Rocket – 06(MkV) by Shinsen-Subs
Oh! Edo Rocket – 06(XviD) by Shinsen-Subs


Claymore 21 by Eclipse (XviD)
Claymore 21 by Eclipse (H264)
Aww cute Claymores torn to pieces – I love this heartwarming sound ;>

Hayate no Gotoku! – 21(H264) by Static-Subs & Eclipse
Hayate no Gotoku! – 21(XviD) by Static-Subs & Eclipse


Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann – 21(H264) by BSS & Anon
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann – 21(XviD) by BSS & Anon

Seto no Hanayome – 20 by Your-Mom
imho best ep till now xD

have fun
~Itachi, Chokeonthefly~


Actions

Information

14 responses

23 08 2007
joker999

dammnnn claymore is more coolest now! NOW I NEED 22! lol🙂

Cant wait!

23 08 2007
mrbrum

well in 21 there is so much that don’t match with manga🙂 but still both Claymore manga and Claymore anime are awesome😉

23 08 2007
sagaran

now the anime and manga are starting to differ
i just hope the manga won’t take the same turn

23 08 2007
bakaboy

gurren lagann 4 life.

24 08 2007
chokeonthefly

hm it really doesn’t look like there will be another season … ;(

24 08 2007
joker999

Chokeonthefly what you mean?

24 08 2007
Kamikaze

Tengen toppa G L is the dopest shit on earth🙂

24 08 2007
invalent

that the claymore anime will get a genuine ending and then be concluded, while the manga is and still will be ongoing.

Source: Random Curiosity or rather: Web Newtype

24 08 2007
chokeonthefly

yep

24 08 2007
Anonymous

yea i kno kamikaze its too good. fast paced

25 08 2007
Anime Video

Great site. I have been a fan of anime along time and have always had trouble finding all of the anime series that I wanted to watch. I created http://www.animespy.net to fix this problem and was wondering if you would be willing to review my site. I have fickle taste so there are more than 100 complete anime series. Please take a moment and just check it out, if you are willing to post a review on your site I will review your site on mine. http://www.AnimeSpy.net

25 08 2007
greggy

claymore wont be ended yet… they will probable just end the season with this and wait for the manga to stop releasing fillers and pick up the pace instead of this one chapter a month bullshit

25 08 2007
Anonymous

might wanna change the Claymore screenshots, as they’re pretty big fucking spoilers.

26 08 2007
chokeonthefly

tough luck




%d bloggers like this: